1. Home
  2. ยป
  3. Calendar

Calendar

Star of the Sea Parent Calendar

June 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday June 1
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am National Young Leaders Day
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Recorder Ensemble in Music Room
    Recorder Ensemble in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Music Prefect Meeting-Music Room
    Music Prefect Meeting-Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Chorale- Music Room
    Chorale- Music Room
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 2
  • 7:45 am – 8:15 am Running Club
    Running Club
    7:45 am – 8:15 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:50 am – 8:30 am Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band- 4W
    Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band- 4W
    7:50 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:40 am Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band- Music Room
    Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band- Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 2:30 pm Inter-School Basketball Carnival - Mike Barnett Sports Complex
  • 11:00 am – 11:50 am Year 5 Rock Band in Music Room
    Year 5 Rock Band in Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:50 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Christian Dance- 6B
    Christian Dance- 6B
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 3
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Guitar Ensemble in Music Room
    Guitar Ensemble in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am String Ensemble - Music Room
    String Ensemble - Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-OLSOS-Snr & MJR-PPW
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band
    Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm SOTS vs St Bernadette's Soccer/Volleyball at SOTS
Saturday June 4
Sunday June 5
Monday June 6
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm WA Day Public Holiday
Tuesday June 7
  • 8:30 am – 3:00 pm Pupil Free Day
Wednesday June 8
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Recorder Ensemble in Music Room
    Recorder Ensemble in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am Year 2 Class Mass
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Music Prefect Meeting-Music Room
    Music Prefect Meeting-Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm PTO Interviews
Thursday June 9
  • 7:45 am – 8:15 am Running Club
    Running Club
    7:45 am – 8:15 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:50 am – 8:30 am Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band- 4W
    Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band- 4W
    7:50 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:40 am Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band- Music Room
    Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band- Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:50 am Year 5 Rock Band in Music Room
    Year 5 Rock Band in Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:50 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Christian Dance- 6B
    Christian Dance- 6B
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 10
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Guitar Ensemble in Music Room
    Guitar Ensemble in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am String Ensemble - Music Room
    String Ensemble - Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band
    Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm St Bernadette's vs SOTS Football/Netball @ St Bernadette's
Saturday June 11
Sunday June 12
Monday June 13
  • 7:50 am – 8:30 am Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band-4W
    Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band-4W
    7:50 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Recorder Ensemble Rehearsals -Music Room
    Recorder Ensemble Rehearsals -Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Guitar Ensemble Rehearsals- Music Room
    Guitar Ensemble Rehearsals- Music Room
    1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm Christian Dance Rehearsals- Music Room
    Christian Dance Rehearsals- Music Room
    3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm – 8:45 pm 1-2-3 Magic and Emotional Coaching Course- Hall
    1-2-3 Magic and Emotional Coaching Course- Hall
    6:15 pm – 8:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 14
  • 7:45 am – 8:15 am Running Club
    Running Club
    7:45 am – 8:15 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Concert Band in Music Room
    Concert Band in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Year 5 Rock Band -Music Room
    Year 5 Rock Band -Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm 4B Eucharist Workshop
  • 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm 4G Eucharist Workshop
Wednesday June 15
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am School Photos
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Recorder Ensemble in Music Room
    Recorder Ensemble in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Music Prefect Meeting-Music Room
    Music Prefect Meeting-Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Chorale- Music Room
    Chorale- Music Room
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 16
  • 7:45 am – 8:15 am Running Club
    Running Club
    7:45 am – 8:15 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:50 am – 8:30 am Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band- 4W
    Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band- 4W
    7:50 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am School Photos
  • 8:00 am – 8:40 am Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band- Music Room
    Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band- Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:50 am Year 5 Rock Band in Music Room
    Year 5 Rock Band in Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:50 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Christian Dance- 6B
    Christian Dance- 6B
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm 4W Eucharist Workshop
Friday June 17
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Guitar Ensemble in Music Room
    Guitar Ensemble in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am String Ensemble - Music Room
    String Ensemble - Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit-1W
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band
    Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm St Bernadette's vs SOTS Soccer/Basketball @ St Bernadette's
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Junior Disco PP-Yr 3
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Senior Disco Yr 4- Yr 6
Saturday June 18
Sunday June 19
Monday June 20
  • 7:50 am – 8:30 am Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band-4W
    Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band-4W
    7:50 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Year 4 Eucharist Retreat
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Recorder Ensemble Rehearsals -Music Room
    Recorder Ensemble Rehearsals -Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Guitar Ensemble Rehearsals- Music Room
    Guitar Ensemble Rehearsals- Music Room
    1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm Christian Dance Rehearsals- Music Room
    Christian Dance Rehearsals- Music Room
    3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm – 8:45 pm 1-2-3 Magic and Emotional Coaching Course- Hall
    1-2-3 Magic and Emotional Coaching Course- Hall
    6:15 pm – 8:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 21
  • 7:45 am – 8:15 am Running Club
    Running Club
    7:45 am – 8:15 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Concert Band in Music Room
    Concert Band in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Year 5 Rock Band -Music Room
    Year 5 Rock Band -Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday June 22
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Recorder Ensemble in Music Room
    Recorder Ensemble in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Music Prefect Meeting-Music Room
    Music Prefect Meeting-Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Chorale- Music Room
    Chorale- Music Room
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 23
  • 7:45 am – 8:15 am Running Club
    Running Club
    7:45 am – 8:15 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:50 am – 8:30 am Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band- 4W
    Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band- 4W
    7:50 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:40 am Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band- Music Room
    Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band- Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:50 am Year 5 Rock Band in Music Room
    Year 5 Rock Band in Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:50 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Christian Dance- 6B
    Christian Dance- 6B
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 24
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Guitar Ensemble in Music Room
    Guitar Ensemble in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am String Ensemble - Music Room
    String Ensemble - Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-OLSOS Jnr- 6B
  • 9:30 am – 10:00 am P&F Meeting (after assembly in staffroom)
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band
    Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm SOTS vs St Bernadette's Football/Netball @ St Bernadettes
Saturday June 25
Sunday June 26
Monday June 27
  • 7:50 am – 8:30 am Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band-4W
    Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band-4W
    7:50 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Recorder Ensemble Rehearsals -Music Room
    Recorder Ensemble Rehearsals -Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Guitar Ensemble Rehearsals- Music Room
    Guitar Ensemble Rehearsals- Music Room
    1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm Christian Dance Rehearsals- Music Room
    Christian Dance Rehearsals- Music Room
    3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 28
  • 7:45 am – 8:15 am Running Club
    Running Club
    7:45 am – 8:15 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Concert Band in Music Room
    Concert Band in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Year 5 Rock Band -Music Room
    Year 5 Rock Band -Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    Dance Troupe Rehearsals- Hall
    1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Gardening Club
    Gardening Club
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Wednesday June 29
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Recorder Ensemble in Music Room
    Recorder Ensemble in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am Whole School Mass- Hosts Year 4
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Music Prefect Meeting-Music Room
    Music Prefect Meeting-Music Room
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Chorale- Music Room
    Chorale- Music Room
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 30
  • 7:45 am – 8:15 am Running Club
    Running Club
    7:45 am – 8:15 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:50 am – 8:30 am Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band- 4W
    Supernova Yr 6 Rock Band- 4W
    7:50 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:40 am Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band- Music Room
    Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band- Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:30 am – 2:30 pm Inter-School Lightning Carnival
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Christian Dance- 6B
    Christian Dance- 6B
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly

July 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday July 1
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Guitar Ensemble in Music Room
    Guitar Ensemble in Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am String Ensemble - Music Room
    String Ensemble - Music Room
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:30 am – 3:00 pm Students Last Day of Term 2
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly- OLSOS Snr & MJR - 6W
  • 1:10 pm – 1:40 pm Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band
    Hyperactive Yr 6 Rock Band
    1:10 pm – 1:40 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday July 2
Sunday July 3
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am NAIDOC Week
    NAIDOC Week
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Recurs daily
Monday July 4
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am NAIDOC Week
    NAIDOC Week
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Recurs daily
Tuesday July 5
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am NAIDOC Week
    NAIDOC Week
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Recurs daily
Wednesday July 6
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am NAIDOC Week
    NAIDOC Week
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Recurs daily
Thursday July 7
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am NAIDOC Week
    NAIDOC Week
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Recurs daily
Friday July 8
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am NAIDOC Week
    NAIDOC Week
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Recurs daily
Saturday July 9
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am NAIDOC Week
    NAIDOC Week
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Recurs daily
Sunday July 10
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am NAIDOC Week
    NAIDOC Week
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Recurs daily
Monday July 11
Tuesday July 12
Wednesday July 13
Thursday July 14
Friday July 15
Saturday July 16
Sunday July 17
Monday July 18
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Students Return Term 3
Tuesday July 19
Wednesday July 20
Thursday July 21
Friday July 22
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit
Saturday July 23
Sunday July 24
Monday July 25
Tuesday July 26
Wednesday July 27
Thursday July 28
Friday July 29
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit-2B
Saturday July 30
Sunday July 31

August 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday August 1
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am Year 4 Camp Quality Puppet Show
Tuesday August 2
Wednesday August 3
Thursday August 4
Friday August 5
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit-6G
Saturday August 6
Sunday August 7
Monday August 8
Tuesday August 9
Wednesday August 10
Thursday August 11
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Inter-School League Tag Carnival - Lark hill Sports Complex
Friday August 12
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit- 1G
Saturday August 13
Sunday August 14
Monday August 15
Tuesday August 16
Wednesday August 17
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm SOTS Cross Country - School Oval
Thursday August 18
Friday August 19
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-OLSOS Jnr- 3W
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm P&F Bingo
Saturday August 20
Sunday August 21
Monday August 22
Tuesday August 23
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Book Fair
    Book Fair
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday August 24
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Book Fair
    Book Fair
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 25
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Book Fair
    Book Fair
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
Friday August 26
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Book Fair
    Book Fair
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly- OLSOS Snr & MJR- 5G
Saturday August 27
Sunday August 28
Monday August 29
Tuesday August 30
  • 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm 6G Confirmation Workshop
  • 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm 6B Confirmation Workshop
Wednesday August 31

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday September 1
  • 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm 6W Confirmation Workshop
Friday September 2
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit-PPB
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
Tuesday September 6
Wednesday September 7
Thursday September 8
Friday September 9
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit- 4B
Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
Tuesday September 13
Wednesday September 14
Thursday September 15
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Inter-School Cross Country Carnival - Manning Park, Spearwood
Friday September 16
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly- OLSOS Jnr- 5B
Saturday September 17
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Confirmation Time TBA
Sunday September 18
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Confirmation Time TBA
Monday September 19
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm SOTS Yr 3 - 6 400m & Field Events Day
Tuesday September 20
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm SOTS PP-Yr 6 Athletics Carnival
Wednesday September 21
Thursday September 22
Friday September 23
  • 8:30 am – 3:00 pm Students Last Day Term 3
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly- OLSOS Snr- 2W
Saturday September 24
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
Thursday September 29
Friday September 30

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
Tuesday October 4
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
Friday October 7
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
  • 8:30 am – 3:00 pm Students Return Term 4
Tuesday October 11
Wednesday October 12
Thursday October 13
Friday October 14
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
Tuesday October 18
Wednesday October 19
Thursday October 20
Friday October 21
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Spelling Bee
Friday October 28
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday November 1
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am Year 6 Graduation Photo
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Inter-School Athletics Carnival- Stanich Parc, Munster
Friday November 4
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-OLSOS Jnr-4W
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am 2023 Kindergarten Orientation
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly- OLSOS Snr & MJR- 3B
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit- PPG
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 22
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 23
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 24
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 25
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly-Merit
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 29
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 30
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday December 1
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 2
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    Swimming Lessons PP- Yr 6
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly
    Assembly
    8:50 am – 9:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Christmas Carnival
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Year 7 2023 Kolbe Day
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
  • 8:30 am – 3:00 pm Students Last Day Term 4
  • 8:50 am – 9:20 am Assembly- Year 6 Graduation Assembly
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

No events.

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

No events.

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

No events.

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

No events.

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

No events.